TrepFuel Presents CULTIVATE | Q&A w/ Joshua Scott - Startup Advisor + Co-Founder of Shyp

Joshua Scott is a Canadian born entrepreneur and designer. He currently splits his time between Toronto and San Francisco, where he helps build companies and foster talent as an advisor to startups in the Bay Area. 

Formerly: Joshua co-founded a company called Shyp, which created an innovative new way for consumers and small businesses to send things around the world. At Shyp he ran product, built the brand, and helped assemble an incredible, diversely skilled team. Shyp has raised over $60 million and is currently expanding its operations across the globe.

Prior to Shyp, Joshua lead design at Attachments.me (acquired by Yesware) and has worked on projects for companies such as IBM and others around the world as a consultant.

VISIT

shyp.com

----------------------------------------­--
Camera - Luis Soza + Brione Wishart
Editor - Brione Wishart